Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kostas Kollias (Longmeadow, MA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 16 + Girls 18's | 16 | Logan Li | L | 6-4 1-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 16 + Girls 18's | C-R2 | Jarrett Chen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | C-S | Brett Gloria | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | C-Q | Sebastien Naginski | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | Q | Azariah Rusher | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | 16 | Robert Daus | W | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/27/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | C-Q | Tighe Brunetti | L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | 16 | Connor McDonald | L | 3-6 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | C-QQ | Sebastien Naginski | W | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | C-S | Stefan Johnson | W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | C-Q | Jerry Zhang | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | Q | Robert Daus | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | 16 | Miles Sondergaard Jensen | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 5, TSL@ Forest Park: BG 16,18 | F | Stefan Johnson | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 5, TSL@ Forest Park: BG 16,18 | S | Arjun-Preethi Nair | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/22/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Level 5, TSL@ Forest Park: BG 16,18 | Q | Christopher Colsman | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | F | Luc Piacentini | W | 6-4 5-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/16/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | S | Robert Cooper | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | Q | Naveen Nemalapuri | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/15/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | 16 | Coleman Merce | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | F | Harrison Collomb | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | S | Matisse Farzam | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | Q | Robert Daus | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | 16 | Luc Piacentini | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 1029 L6, Madison Summer Challenge (Mid-Week): BG 12,14,16,18 | Q | Robert Daus | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/06/2020 | Tournament B16s |
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March Championships | 32 | Akash Hongal | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | F | Brett Gloria | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | S | Alex Coletti | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | Q | Kenneth Wang | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | 16 | Alex Chaho | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | F | Jayanth Devaiah |
Tighe Brunetti Aidan Reilly |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | S | Jayanth Devaiah |
Robert Cooper Robert Daus |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | Q | Jayanth Devaiah |
Harrison Collomb Nik Wastcoat |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Jayanth Devaiah |
Davis McDonald Sebastien Naginski |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Tighe Brunetti |
Max-William Kanz Jerry Zhang |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-S | Tighe Brunetti |
Samir Kris Luc Piacentini |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Tighe Brunetti |
Matisse Farzam Kaiaitz Mendibe |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Tighe Brunetti |
Jai Krishnan Arun Rajhesh Sigmund Winiecki |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | C-S | Robert Cooper | L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Robert Daus | W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | Q | Jayanth Devaiah | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Samir Kris | W | 5-7 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | 3RD | Sigmund Winiecki | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | S | Joshua Israel | L | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | Q | Rahul Vallabhajosula | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | 16 | Ethan Antonelli | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Stefan Johnson |
Harrison Collomb Nik Wastcoat |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Stefan Johnson |
Philip Cornelissen Leo Kaluzhny |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | F | Jayanth Devaiah |
Tighe Brunetti Alexander Visser |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | S | Jayanth Devaiah |
Pieter Breuker Zachary Schwartz |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | Q | Jayanth Devaiah |
Robert Daus Dylan Koziol |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Jayanth Devaiah |
John Henderson Alex Yi |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
Level 3, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 16 + Girls 18's | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 6-3 |
Logan Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 16 + Girls 18's | ||
10/24/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jarrett Chen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
10/11/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Brett Gloria | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
10/11/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Sebastien Naginski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
10/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Azariah Rusher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
10/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Robert Daus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
09/27/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Tighe Brunetti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
09/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 7-6 |
Connor McDonald | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 | ||
09/26/2020 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Sebastien Naginski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | ||
09/06/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Stefan Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | ||
09/06/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jerry Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | ||
09/05/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Robert Daus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, East Hartford: BG 18 | ||
09/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Miles Sondergaard Jensen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5, TSL@ Forest Park: BG 16,18 | ||
08/23/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Stefan Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5, TSL@ Forest Park: BG 16,18 | ||
08/23/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Arjun-Preethi Nair | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5, TSL@ Forest Park: BG 16,18 | ||
08/22/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Christopher Colsman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | ||
08/16/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 5-1 |
Luc Piacentini | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | ||
08/16/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Robert Cooper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | ||
08/15/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Naveen Nemalapuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Longfellow at Rivers: BG 16 | ||
08/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Coleman Merce | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | ||
08/02/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Harrison Collomb | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | ||
08/02/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Matisse Farzam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | ||
08/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Robert Daus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4, Stamford Indoor Academy: Boys 16 | ||
08/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Luc Piacentini | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 1029 L6, Madison Summer Challenge (Mid-Week): BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/08/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Robert Daus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March Championships | ||
03/06/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Akash Hongal | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | ||
03/01/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Brett Gloria | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | ||
03/01/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alex Coletti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | ||
02/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kenneth Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below* | ||
02/29/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alex Chaho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/16/2020 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 9-7 |
Tighe Brunetti Aidan Reilly |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/16/2020 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-5 |
Robert Cooper Robert Daus |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/16/2020 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-5 |
Harrison Collomb Nik Wastcoat |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/16/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-1 |
Davis McDonald Sebastien Naginski |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tighe Brunetti | 8-5 |
Max-William Kanz Jerry Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/15/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tighe Brunetti | 8-6 |
Samir Kris Luc Piacentini |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/15/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tighe Brunetti | 8-4 |
Matisse Farzam Kaiaitz Mendibe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/15/2020 | C-QQ | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tighe Brunetti | 8-6 |
Jai Krishnan Arun Rajhesh Sigmund Winiecki |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/02/2020 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Robert Cooper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/02/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Robert Daus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jayanth Devaiah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 7-6 6-2 |
Samir Kris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | ||
01/19/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sigmund Winiecki | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | ||
01/19/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Joshua Israel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Rahul Vallabhajosula | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below* | ||
01/18/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ethan Antonelli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Stefan Johnson | 8-6 |
Harrison Collomb Nik Wastcoat |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/12/2020 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Stefan Johnson | 8-5 |
Philip Cornelissen Leo Kaluzhny |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/11/2020 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-5 |
Tighe Brunetti Alexander Visser |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/11/2020 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-2 |
Pieter Breuker Zachary Schwartz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/11/2020 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-5 |
Robert Daus Dylan Koziol |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jayanth Devaiah | 8-1 |
John Henderson Alex Yi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap